Vicks Sinex Decongestant Nasal Spray 20ml

  • Relieves A Blocked Nose
  • Active Ingredients: Oxymetazoline hydrochloride
  • Lasts For 6-8 Hours
  • Buy With Confidence From UK Registered Pharmacy
  • Includes Free Prescription

 

£3.99

Clear

Submit Questionnaire

Treatment delivered in 4 easy steps

1

Consultation

Complete an online consultation .

2

Treatment

Choose your treatment .

3

Review

Our prescriber will review your online consultation.

4

Dispense And Dispatch

You will receive your treatment the next working
Day.




Description

Vicks Sinex Decongestant Nasal Spray for the relief from a blocked nose due to, common cold, hayfever and sinusitis. Suitable forAdults and children aged 12 years and over.

Age Restriction You must be at least 16 years old to purchase this product. How to use
Please read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use.

Adults and children over 12 years: Use at first signs of a blocked nose. 1-2 sprays up each nostril every 6-8 hours, unless otherwise directed by your doctor.

Not suitable for children under 12 years.

To use, invert once then hold bottle upright, insert into nostril and give the bottle a quick sharp squeeze. After spraying breathe in deeply thorough the nose. The air space above the liquid is necessary to obtain a perfect spray. Hazards and Cautions

If you are taking medicines prescribed by your doctor, consult them before using Vicks Sinex.

Do not use Vicks Sinex for longer than 7 days without medical advice.

Do not exceed the recommended dosage.

If symptoms persist consult your pharmacist or doctor.

KEEP OUT OF REACH AND SIGHT OF CHILDREN-Precautions

This is a medicine; Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy, or if symptoms persist.

Seek advice before using if you are breast feeding, pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or suffer from allergies.

Keep all medicines out of the reach of children.

Active ingredients

Oxymetazoline hydrochloride 0.05% w/v. Ingredients

Active ingredient: Oxymetazoline hydrochloride 0.05% w/v.

Also contains: Sodium citrate dihydrate, tyloxapol, citric acid anhydrous, chlorhexidine digluconate, menthol, benzalkonium chloride, camphor, disodium edetate, eucalyptol, sodium hydroxide and purified water.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Options

1 Pack

Side Effects

Precautions

This is a medicine; Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy, or if symptoms persist.

Seek advice before using if you are breast feeding, pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or suffer from allergies.

Further Information

Further information can be found on the manufacturers
Patient Information Leaflet and printed if required.