Nurofen Cold & Flu Relief Tablets 1 Pack

  • Relieves Cold And Flu Symptoms
  • Active Ingredients: Ibuprofen, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride
  • Also Targets Congestion
  • Buy With Confidence From UK Registered Pharmacy
  • Includes Free Prescription

 

£5.50

Submit Questionnaire

Treatment delivered in 4 easy steps

1

Consultation

Complete an online consultation .

2

Treatment

Choose your treatment .

3

Review

Our prescriber will review your online consultation.

4

Dispense And Dispatch

You will receive your treatment the next working
Day.


SKU: NUROFENCOLDFLU16

Category:
Tag:

Description

For relief from:

Symptoms of Cold and Flu including:
Aches and pains Headache Fever Sore throat Nasal congestion (blocked nose and sinuses)

Suitable for

Adults, the elderly and children aged 12 years and over

Age Restriction

You must be at least 16 years old to purchase this product. How to use

Please read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use.

For oral administration and short-term use only.

Adults, the elderly and children aged 12 years and over: Swallow 2 tablets with water every 8 hours. Do not chew the tablets. Leave at least 4 hours between doses. Do not take more than 6 tablets in any 24 hours.

Do not give to children under 12 years of age.

If symptoms persist or worsen, if new symptoms occur, or if the product is required for more than 10 days, consult a doctor. Hazards and Cautions

Do not take more medicine than the label tells you to

Keep all medicines out of the reach and sight of children.

Do not take if you:

Have ever had a stomach ulcer, perforation or bleeding Are allergic to ibuprofen (or anything else in this medicine), aspirin or other related painkillers Are taking other NSAID painkillers, or aspirin with a daily dose above 75mg Are in the last 3 months of pregnancy Have an overactive thyroid Are taking or have taken MAOI’s (antidepressants) within 14 days.

Speak to a pharmacist/doctor before taking if you:

Have asthma, diabetes, high cholesterol, high blood pressure, had a stroke, liver, heart, kidney or bowel problems Are a smoker Are pregnant Are being prescribed other medicines

Precautions

This is a medicine; Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy, or if symptoms persist.

Seek advice before using if you are breast feeding, pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or suffer from allergies.

Active ingredients

Ibuprofen and Phenylephrine Hydrochloride Ingredients

Active ingredients: Each tablet contains 200mg of Ibuprofen and 5mg of Phenylephrine Hydrochloride

Also contains: Cellulose, Sodium Starch Glycoate, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Talc, Purified Water, Industrial Methylated Spirit, Mastercote Yellow and Black printing ink (contains Shellac, Iron Oxide Black (E172) and Propylene Gylcol)

Additional information

Pack

1 Pack

Side Effects

Precautions

This is a medicine; Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy, or if symptoms persist.

Seek advice before using if you are breast feeding, pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or suffer from allergies.

Further Information

Patient Information Leaflet